Valantine, M. Daniel
Welcome to Potter’s Army

Welcome to Potter's Army

We have been a Harry Potter Roleplaying site since 2007. If you're an old member we hope you come check out the discord link provided below. And if you're looking for a new roleplaying site, well, we're a little inactive. But every once and a while nostalgia sets in and a few of our alumni members will revisit the old stomping grounds and post together. Remember to stay safe out there. And please feel free to drop a line whenever!

Valantine, M. Daniel Li9olo10

What’s Happening?
Since every few months or so a few of our old members get the inspiration to revisit their old stomping grounds we have decided to keep PA open as a place to revisit old threads and start new ones devoid of any serious overarching plot or setting. Take this time to start any of those really weird threads you never got to make with old friends and make them now! Just remember to come say hello in the chatbox below or in the discord. Links have been provided in the "Comings and Goings" forum as well as the welcome widget above.


Valantine, M. Daniel

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Valantine, M. Daniel Empty Valantine, M. Daniel

Post by Guest Tue Apr 28, 2009 1:51 am

Out Of Character:
Name:Daniel
Nicknames: Danny
Gender: Male
Age: 15
How you found Potter's Army:By a Friend
Any other characters on Potter's Army: Nah totally new
Anything else: Love to be here

In Character
Valantine, M. Daniel 000p052i6wi
Name: Daniel Matthew Valantine
Nicknames: Danny, Matt, Romeo
Gender: male
Wizard or Muggle: Wizard
Race: Human
Year AND Age: Fourth Grade AND 15
Preferred houses: Gryffindor or Slytherin
Birthday: 23rd April 2014
Canon or Original: Orginal
Play-by: Zac Efron
Blood Status: Pureblood
Height: Average
Hair: Brownish
Eye colour: Blue
Skin: well-tanned
Other distinguishing features: pierced on the lips

Personality: Daniel is a mixed passionate person, and is very self-aware -- he is very loyal to his friend and loves to make them laugh, he is generally a happy person and laid back and doesn't let people get into his way if they insult him, he get aggrievated a lot and usually start a fight.
Skills: Qudditch, Defence Against the Dark Art and Wizard Chess
Weaknesses: Girls, Sore knee,
Likes: Brunettes, Sports, Girls
Dislikes: Dogs, Studying and Learning
Motto: When life knocks you down on your knee, pray there
Family Information: Have a mother and father still alive, Rupert Jason Valantine and Natalie Valantine. His grandsparents passed away and his cousins and uncles/aunts were serperated from him because of his mother who was angry at them because they didn't let their kids play together cause of a religious belief.
Background: Daniel lives in London, with his mother and father -- he was born on the 23d of April 2014 and at age 11 he recieved a letter indicating him that he was accepted into Hogwart and quickly accepted it to be his new school, almost happy enough to leave private school cause he was bullied.
Short Roleplay:

It's was a windy day today, the freezing cold wind blew against his skin roughly. Daniel had his pocket tucked into his blue jeans to try and keep it warms and had a green scarf around his neck also, he walked into the park and sat down on the swing as he took out his ipod and placed the earbuds in his ears listening to music, he was feeling rather bored at the moment and only ever hoped for something exciting to happen soon or later.


Last edited by Daniel M. Valantine on Wed Aug 12, 2009 9:20 am; edited 1 time in total
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Valantine, M. Daniel Empty Re: Valantine, M. Daniel

Post by Jess Potter Tue Apr 28, 2009 2:00 am

Well i'm not sure about the gender. I mean, Zac Efron... Might as well say you're female. xD, nah i'm just pulling your leg. Nice to meet you, i'm Jess Potter, one of the happier, more light and freeeeeeeeee admins. Feel free to ask me for help if you need it.

Gryffindor
Approved


Last edited by Jess Potter on Tue Apr 28, 2009 2:05 am; edited 1 time in total
Jess Potter
Jess Potter
Gryffindor Graduate
Gryffindor Graduate

Number of posts : 14222
Special Abilities : Wandless Magic, Seer, Flying, Legilimens

https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=1356010139

Back to top Go down

Valantine, M. Daniel Empty Re: Valantine, M. Daniel

Post by Guest Tue Apr 28, 2009 2:05 am

*pokes Jess* Your not the only one like that
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Valantine, M. Daniel Empty Re: Valantine, M. Daniel

Post by Mariana Diggory Tue Apr 28, 2009 8:21 pm

Yeah you are forgeting someone! Razz
avatar
Mariana Diggory

Number of posts : 16276

Back to top Go down

Valantine, M. Daniel Empty Re: Valantine, M. Daniel

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum