Terwilliger Jackie Blackheart
Welcome to Potter’s Army

Welcome to Potter's Army

We have been a Harry Potter Roleplaying site since 2007. If you're an old member we hope you come check out the discord link provided below. And if you're looking for a new roleplaying site, well, we're a little inactive. But every once and a while nostalgia sets in and a few of our alumni members will revisit the old stomping grounds and post together. Remember to stay safe out there. And please feel free to drop a line whenever!

Terwilliger Jackie Blackheart Li9olo10

What’s Happening?
Since every few months or so a few of our old members get the inspiration to revisit their old stomping grounds we have decided to keep PA open as a place to revisit old threads and start new ones devoid of any serious overarching plot or setting. Take this time to start any of those really weird threads you never got to make with old friends and make them now! Just remember to come say hello in the chatbox below or in the discord. Links have been provided in the "Comings and Goings" forum as well as the welcome widget above.


Terwilliger Jackie Blackheart

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Terwilliger Jackie Blackheart Empty Terwilliger Jackie Blackheart

Post by Jack Black Heart Sun Jun 30, 2019 6:51 pm

Out Of Character:
Name: Jack Black Heart (true name: Terwilliger jackie black heart)
Nicknames:
Gender: male
Race: Werewolf
Age: 30
How you found Potter's Army: Invited by Khaat
Any other characters on Potter's Army: Jess darkangel
Anything else:

In Character
Terwilliger Jackie Blackheart 2d2afqu
Name: jack dark Heart
Nicknames: OPTIONAL
Gender: male
Wizard or Muggle: wizard
Year AND Age: graduate
Preferred houses: If it's original, state two; if it's canon, state the one in the canon list.
Birthday: 04/06/1999
Canon or Original: original
Play-by: vin diesel
Blood Status: Pureblood
Height: 5 foot 10 inches
Hair: brown
Eye colour: blue
Skin: tanned
Other distinguishing features: well toned and muscular
Personality: Hates to see people being mean and selfish being a gentle giant type but protective of any one younger than himself.
Skills: skilled combatant good with guns and swords and his wand
Weaknesses: drink and loose women.
Likes: bit a softy at heart likes children
Dislikes: voldamort
Motto: OPTIONAL
Family Information:
Father: David Black
Mother: Mary Ann Heart
Brother:  James
Sisters: Janice and Teresa (where abouts unknown)
Background:  A fighter use to be in the army but left when he found his wear wolf side , his mother and father abandoned him as  a child and he fended for himself which is what he did till the army drafted him in but now the war is over he wasn't to teach.
Short Roleplay:  I look around the tavern taking in the sights and sounds my eyes rest on two women talking one seems pale and not right the other comforting her as the speak , taking my drink i move to the only empty table and sit down next to them i over hear one say she is half vamp and is still trying to cop with its discovery, i know what's that's like and sigh .
Jack Black Heart
Jack Black Heart
Gryffindor Graduate
Gryffindor Graduate

Number of posts : 2116
Occupation : Auror

Back to top Go down

Terwilliger Jackie Blackheart Empty Re: Terwilliger Jackie Blackheart

Post by Khaat Lupin Sun Jun 30, 2019 7:24 pm

he's fine. glad to see him back again.
Khaat Lupin
Khaat Lupin
Gryffindor Graduate
Gryffindor Graduate

Number of posts : 19058
Special Abilities : Energy Worker, Medium, Heightened Sensitivity
Occupation : Director of St. Mungos, Owner of Sparks Bistro

Back to top Go down

Terwilliger Jackie Blackheart Empty Re: Terwilliger Jackie Blackheart

Post by Jack Black Heart Sun Jun 30, 2019 7:27 pm

yeah, thnks Khaat its good to be back Very Happy
Jack Black Heart
Jack Black Heart
Gryffindor Graduate
Gryffindor Graduate

Number of posts : 2116
Occupation : Auror

Back to top Go down

Terwilliger Jackie Blackheart Empty Re: Terwilliger Jackie Blackheart

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum