DAWN, Abbey Anne
Welcome to Potter’s Army

Welcome to Potter's Army

We have been a Harry Potter Roleplaying site since 2007. If you're an old member we hope you come check out the discord link provided below. And if you're looking for a new roleplaying site, well, we're a little inactive. But every once and a while nostalgia sets in and a few of our alumni members will revisit the old stomping grounds and post together. Remember to stay safe out there. And please feel free to drop a line whenever!

DAWN, Abbey Anne Li9olo10

What’s Happening?
Since every few months or so a few of our old members get the inspiration to revisit their old stomping grounds we have decided to keep PA open as a place to revisit old threads and start new ones devoid of any serious overarching plot or setting. Take this time to start any of those really weird threads you never got to make with old friends and make them now! Just remember to come say hello in the chatbox below or in the discord. Links have been provided in the "Comings and Goings" forum as well as the welcome widget above.


DAWN, Abbey Anne

View previous topic View next topic Go down

DAWN, Abbey Anne Empty DAWN, Abbey Anne

Post by Abbey Dawn Tue Aug 11, 2009 12:29 pm

Out of Character:
Name: Kenli (Alias)
Gender: Female
Age: 13
How you found Potter's Army: A friend told me about it.
Any other characters on Potter's Army: None
Anything else: Hi! I have been dancing for ten years. I take ballet, tap, pointe, lyrical, jazz, hip-hop, and have taken modern. I am an avid HP lover, and look forward to role-playing on this site! Smile

In Character
DAWN, Abbey Anne Hayley13
Name: Abbey Anne Dawn
Nicknames: Abbs, anything that people want to call me.
Gender: Female
Race: Human
Year AND Age: Third year, 13 years old
Preferred houses: Hufflepuff
Birthday: June 15th, 1996
Canon or Original: Original
Play-by: Hayley Williams
Blood Status: Pureblood

Height: 5'3
Hair: My hair is fiery red, and is straight. As of right now it has yellow highlights on the bangs. Sometime I dye it back to all red.
Eye colour: Green
Skin: Caucasian
Other distinguishing features: I have a birth mark on the back of my shoulder. But my hair is definitely one of them! Rolling Eyes

Personality: I am very energetic, and love to have lots of fun. I am also laidback, and don't worry what other people think of me. My dad says I am nice, but I have a mean streak in me when it wants to come out. I am funny, and like to joke around with people all the time. I am also kind of one of those punk/rocker type chicks.
Skills: Playing the guitar, skilled at healing (learned from my father), playing Quidditch, playing the piano.
Weaknesses: Potions (my father always tried to teach me!), can't seek on a Quidditch team, doesn't handle death well.
Likes: Playing the guitar, singing, and writing songs.
Dislikes: Snobs, gossip, rumors.
Motto: Always do what scares you!
Family Information: My father is Ethan Carter Dawn. He works at the ministry as an Auror. (Woot woot!) My mother was Brianna Samantha Dawn. She died in a house fire when I was six years old. She used to work at Madam Malkin's shop. My sister is Allie Leah Dawn. She is the exact opposite of me! She is quiet and reserved, while I am loud and outgoing. She is very smart, and definitely a bookworm. She is eight years old. She can't wait to come to Hogwarts in a few years!
Background: My parents are Ethan Dawn and Brianna Dawn. Again, Brianna died in a house fire when I was six. I was born in a small town right outside of Great Britian. I started a band with my best friend Tilly Wilson, when we were ten years old. It's called, "The Toxic Girls". I was always interested in muggle things, so when I was ten, I taught myself how to play the guitar. I sing and play the guitar in my band. I write all the songs for our group too!
Short Roleplay: I was walking down one of the corridors when I saw a tiny book laying on the ground. I walked over to it and picked it up. I opened the front cover. In tiny, neat cursive writing it said: Jen Ackers. I thought back to my months at Hogwarts. I had never heard of a Jen Ackers before. I put it in my back pocket and walked off. I promised myself that I would try to find the owner of this book!
Abbey Dawn
Abbey Dawn

Number of posts : 2143
Special Abilities : Telekenesis, Apparation

Back to top Go down

DAWN, Abbey Anne Empty Re: DAWN, Abbey Anne

Post by Founder Tue Aug 11, 2009 12:32 pm

Um Kenli, we here prefer only Third person
roleplaying. Like: Abbey was walking down
the corridor instead of I. That's the only flaw.

Otherwise a great App. Welcome to PA.

ACCEPTED & SORTED IN HUFFLEPUFF.
avatar
Founder

Number of posts : 4820

https://www.pottersarmy.net

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum