Josie Adelia Davis
Welcome to Potter’s Army

Welcome to Potter's Army

We have been a Harry Potter Roleplaying site since 2007. If you're an old member we hope you come check out the discord link provided below. And if you're looking for a new roleplaying site, well, we're a little inactive. But every once and a while nostalgia sets in and a few of our alumni members will revisit the old stomping grounds and post together. Remember to stay safe out there. And please feel free to drop a line whenever!

Josie Adelia Davis Li9olo10

What’s Happening?
Since every few months or so a few of our old members get the inspiration to revisit their old stomping grounds we have decided to keep PA open as a place to revisit old threads and start new ones devoid of any serious overarching plot or setting. Take this time to start any of those really weird threads you never got to make with old friends and make them now! Just remember to come say hello in the chatbox below or in the discord. Links have been provided in the "Comings and Goings" forum as well as the welcome widget above.


Josie Adelia Davis

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Josie Adelia Davis Empty Josie Adelia Davis

Post by Guest Mon Jun 29, 2009 7:39 pm

Out Of Character:
Name: Lucy
Gender: Girl
Age: 13
How you found Potter's Army: Google
Any other characters on Potter's Army: No
Anything else: Someone said I needed to change my name how I do that or do you do that?????

In Character
Josie Adelia Davis 6402_ferlan44390
Name: Josie Adelia Davis
Nicknames: You gave me nicknames I dont choose them LOL
Gender: Girl
Race: Human
Year AND Age: 11 First
Preferred houses: Gryffindor PLEASE PLEASE she isn't hard working or clever or evil. I guess MAYBE hufflepuff cause she's loyal but PLEAS PLEASE gryffindor thx Smile
Birthday: 6 August 2011
Canon or Original: Original
Play-by: Jodelle Ferland
Blood Status: Half-blood

Height: Normal
Hair: Brown and straight
Eye colour: Blue
Skin: White
Other distinguishing features: No...see the pic!!!!!!!

Personality: Jodie is really nice to everyone and hates mean people. She isn't very clever at most things so she doesnt try very hard. She is loyal to her friends and cares about them lots.
Skills:Nice and friendly, she's good at Quidditch and Charms
Weaknesses: Not good at any subjects except Charms, people take advantage of her being REALLY nice and is easily influenced.
Likes: Quidditch, Charms and boys.
Dislikes: Mean people, school (work) and teachers (mainly the strict ones).
Motto: be nice
Family Information: Her mother is a witch her dad is a muggle. She has no brothers or sisters.
Background: She was born in London and went to a muggle school and started showing signs of magic so her parents took her out (mother told father about magic ages ago) and told her about magic. She got accepted to hogwarts when she was 11 and she is really excited to go there and meet new people.
Short Roleplay: Josie walked up to the sorting hat and sat on the stool "Please Gryffindor." she said she really wanted to be there cause her mom was. She didn't think she would be in Ravenclaw because she knew she wasn't very clever or Slytherin because she wasn't mean. She could be in Hufflepuff though.


Last edited by hp4eva on Mon Jun 29, 2009 8:06 pm; edited 1 time in total
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Josie Adelia Davis Empty Re: Josie Adelia Davis

Post by Guest Mon Jun 29, 2009 7:57 pm

There are a few things that need to be edited before you can be sorted.

1~Please use capitalization and punctuations. We really have a hard time telling where one sentence ends and another begins if you don't use them correctly.

2~On your birthday we need a year.

3~Please expand on the following areas: Personality, Family Information, Background. We need at least a paragraph to get a good idea of the character.

4~On the following sections could you please add some punctuations: Skills, Weaknesses, Likes, Dislikes.

5~Also on the Roleplay, please use punctuation and a little more length. There isn't a set length but we need more than a sentence, please.

If you need any help just let me know.
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Josie Adelia Davis Empty Re: Josie Adelia Davis

Post by Guest Mon Jun 29, 2009 8:09 pm

CHANGED
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Josie Adelia Davis Empty Re: Josie Adelia Davis

Post by Guest Mon Jun 29, 2009 8:15 pm

Accepted and sorted into

HUFFLEPUFF

Your username has also been changed to Josie Davis
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Josie Adelia Davis Empty Re: Josie Adelia Davis

Post by Guest Mon Jun 29, 2009 8:15 pm

thx Smile
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Josie Adelia Davis Empty Re: Josie Adelia Davis

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum