Lilly Potter
Welcome to Potter’s Army

Welcome to Potter's Army

We have been a Harry Potter Roleplaying site since 2007. If you're an old member we hope you come check out the discord link provided below. And if you're looking for a new roleplaying site, well, we're a little inactive. But every once and a while nostalgia sets in and a few of our alumni members will revisit the old stomping grounds and post together. Remember to stay safe out there. And please feel free to drop a line whenever!

Lilly Potter Li9olo10

What’s Happening?
Since every few months or so a few of our old members get the inspiration to revisit their old stomping grounds we have decided to keep PA open as a place to revisit old threads and start new ones devoid of any serious overarching plot or setting. Take this time to start any of those really weird threads you never got to make with old friends and make them now! Just remember to come say hello in the chatbox below or in the discord. Links have been provided in the "Comings and Goings" forum as well as the welcome widget above.


Lilly Potter

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Lilly Potter Empty Lilly Potter

Post by Guest Sun Apr 26, 2009 1:37 pm

Out Of Character:
Name: Helen Spencer
Nicknames: H
Gender:female
Age:15
How you found Potter's Army: google
Any other characters on Potter's Army:no BE HONEST. We don't care, as long as we know.
Anything else:

In Character
Lilly Potter Polina_Kouklina_as_Lily_Evans_by_veeverrverity
Name:Lilly Potter
Nicknames:Lils OPTIONAL
Gender: female
Wizard or Muggle: Witch
Race: Human Human/Vampire/Werewolf/Half-Veela
Year AND Age: 13, 3th
Preferred houses: Gryffindor If it's original, state two; if it's canon, state the one in the canon list.
Birthday:6-10-2007 dd-mm-yy; note the current year is 2020.
Canon or Original: Canon
Play-by:Polina Kouklina Remember to check the face claim to make sure you're celebrity isn't already taken.
Blood Status:pureblood Pureblood/Half-blood/Muggle-born

Height:5'6
Hair: red
Eye colour:green
Skin:white
Other distinguishing features: OPTIONAL

Personality: Lilly is smart and funny. She doesn't like homework too much, and loves to play Quidditch. She talks to much and is quite stubborn. Being a Potter, she is popular and outgoing. She's used to her family being overprotective of her, since she is the youngest in her family. She loves adventures and also gets in detention a lot. She's a bit clumsy on the ground but she is very skillfull in the air. She gets mad easily and has a short temper. 1 paragraph
Skills: DADA, Quidditch,Transfiguration, running 3+
Weaknesses: Herbology, friends, Divination, family 3+
Likes: Quidditch, rain, DADA, candy, sleeping long 3+
Dislikes: liars, homework, getting up early 3+
Motto: OPTIONAL
Family Information:Her father is Harry Potter and her mother Ginny Potter. Her father was killed by Voldemort. She also has 5 brothers, Jess, James, Albus, Nick, Andrian and one sister Elizabeth Potter. She loves her family very much but they can also annoy her. She hates being the youngest in her family.
Background:Lilly grew up in London, in the house of Ginny and Harry Potter. She had lots of siblings and was very jealous when they went to Hogwarts. Finally, at the age of 11, she got her Hogwarts letter and went to Hogwarts 1 paragraph
Short Roleplay: Whatever your normal roleplay length is, don't do a stupidly long roleplay if you usually post a paragraph.

Lilly walked into the train, after she had said good beys to her family. She found James and took a seat next to him. "So, James. Excited that the new school year has started?" Lilly asked smiling. She certanly was excited.
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Lilly Potter Empty Re: Lilly Potter

Post by Guest Sun Apr 26, 2009 2:18 pm

Thank you. Accepted and sorted into

Gryffindor
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Lilly Potter Empty Re: Lilly Potter

Post by Darren Sun Apr 26, 2009 6:02 pm

Lily has one L before Y. Lily. So you might want to change that.
avatar
Darren

Number of posts : 22252
Special Abilities : Wandless Magic, Leglimens,

Back to top Go down

Lilly Potter Empty Re: Lilly Potter

Post by Guest Sun Apr 26, 2009 6:04 pm

I tried but it says that that username is already taken.
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Lilly Potter Empty Re: Lilly Potter

Post by Darren Sun Apr 26, 2009 6:06 pm

kk nvm then. I changed it
avatar
Darren

Number of posts : 22252
Special Abilities : Wandless Magic, Leglimens,

Back to top Go down

Lilly Potter Empty Re: Lilly Potter

Post by Mariana Diggory Mon Apr 27, 2009 10:24 pm

I thought my Lily Potter account was deleted?How weird.
avatar
Mariana Diggory

Number of posts : 16276

Back to top Go down

Lilly Potter Empty Re: Lilly Potter

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum