Betsy (the beast) Parquette
Welcome to Potter’s Army

Welcome to Potter's Army

We have been a Harry Potter Roleplaying site since 2007. If you're an old member we hope you come check out the discord link provided below. And if you're looking for a new roleplaying site, well, we're a little inactive. But every once and a while nostalgia sets in and a few of our alumni members will revisit the old stomping grounds and post together. Remember to stay safe out there. And please feel free to drop a line whenever!

Betsy (the beast) Parquette Li9olo10

What’s Happening?
Since every few months or so a few of our old members get the inspiration to revisit their old stomping grounds we have decided to keep PA open as a place to revisit old threads and start new ones devoid of any serious overarching plot or setting. Take this time to start any of those really weird threads you never got to make with old friends and make them now! Just remember to come say hello in the chatbox below or in the discord. Links have been provided in the "Comings and Goings" forum as well as the welcome widget above.


Betsy (the beast) Parquette

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Betsy (the beast) Parquette Empty Betsy (the beast) Parquette

Post by Betsy Parquette Sun Apr 26, 2009 12:05 am

Out Of Character:
Name: Mariah
Nicknames: Mria (kid you not, Piper is too lazy to say my whole name.
Gender: A out of this world georgous lady.
Age: 17 - almost 18
How you found Potter's Army: Piper hasled me for about a month before I gave in and got an account.
Any other characters on Potter's Army: No. Betsy is enough woman for me.
Anything else: Like what?

In Character
Betsy (the beast) Parquette Nikki-blonsky-sag-awards
Name: Betsy Parquette
Nicknames: OPTIONAL Uh, that's up to you guys.
Gender: Foxy lady
Wizard or Muggle: Witch... who would even choose a muggle?
Race: Human
Year AND Age: 16 Sixth year
Preferred houses: Slytherin. (Why is this needed I am already one?)
Birthday: I don't know yet... 2003
Canon or Original: original
Play-by: Nikki blonsky
Blood Status: Pureblood
Height: 5'1
Hair: look at picture you fools
Eye colour: see above.
Skin: seriously... look at pic
Other distinguishing features: short, curly hair, always have food in hand (and mouth.)

Personality: Betsy is a beast. Classic slytherin, good hearted, extreemly witty, cunning, rich, snobby, gluttonous, selfish, and lazy. She is extreemly compasionate unless you tick her off. Then she will act nice to you face, but not to your back. Everyone should get to know her, because she will knock your socks off. Just don't steal her food.
Skills:Eating, excellent beater at quidditch.
Weaknesses: Eating, and a tall scrawny sticklike man to compliment her plump stature.
Likes: Food of all sorts. Quidditch and funny people.
Dislikes: Serious people and dry skin.
Motto: Eat, then eat some more.
Family Information: Two wonderful parents. Uncles on both sides were death eaters. A house elf named baggy. A little sister named polly. She also owns a threstral.
Background: Um, used to live in brazil when my family was threated by deatheaters once one of my uncles backed out.
Short Roleplay: Betsy ate some food, then she burped, then she waddled after Piper who had stolen her chocolate frog. "Piper you fool!"
Betsy Parquette
Betsy Parquette

Number of posts : 2421

http://albusarmy.forumotion.com/portal.htm

Back to top Go down

Betsy (the beast) Parquette Empty Re: Betsy (the beast) Parquette

Post by Mariana Diggory Sun Apr 26, 2009 12:48 pm

LOL now this app made me laugh.

If it was anyone else i would ask to add few things,but since you are an old member i'll just accapt you Betsy.
Welcome back! Very Happy
avatar
Mariana Diggory

Number of posts : 16276

Back to top Go down

Betsy (the beast) Parquette Empty Re: Betsy (the beast) Parquette

Post by Betsy Parquette Sun Apr 26, 2009 7:18 pm

awesome thank you.
Betsy Parquette
Betsy Parquette

Number of posts : 2421

http://albusarmy.forumotion.com/portal.htm

Back to top Go down

Betsy (the beast) Parquette Empty Re: Betsy (the beast) Parquette

Post by Mariana Diggory Mon Apr 27, 2009 10:25 pm

Very Happy I am so glad you are back! Very Happy
avatar
Mariana Diggory

Number of posts : 16276

Back to top Go down

Betsy (the beast) Parquette Empty Re: Betsy (the beast) Parquette

Post by Betsy Parquette Mon Apr 27, 2009 10:38 pm

Haha, I'm glad I'm back too.
Betsy Parquette
Betsy Parquette

Number of posts : 2421

http://albusarmy.forumotion.com/portal.htm

Back to top Go down

Betsy (the beast) Parquette Empty Re: Betsy (the beast) Parquette

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum