Aden Willaims
Welcome to Potter’s Army

Welcome to Potter's Army

We have been a Harry Potter Roleplaying site since 2007. If you're an old member we hope you come check out the discord link provided below. And if you're looking for a new roleplaying site, well, we're a little inactive. But every once and a while nostalgia sets in and a few of our alumni members will revisit the old stomping grounds and post together. Remember to stay safe out there. And please feel free to drop a line whenever!

Aden Willaims Li9olo10

What’s Happening?
Since every few months or so a few of our old members get the inspiration to revisit their old stomping grounds we have decided to keep PA open as a place to revisit old threads and start new ones devoid of any serious overarching plot or setting. Take this time to start any of those really weird threads you never got to make with old friends and make them now! Just remember to come say hello in the chatbox below or in the discord. Links have been provided in the "Comings and Goings" forum as well as the welcome widget above.


Aden Willaims

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Aden Willaims Empty Aden Willaims

Post by Guest Sat Mar 28, 2009 1:41 am

size=18]Out Of Character:[/size]
Name:Dae Hemphill
Nicknames:Dae-ooo
Gender:male
Age:16
How you found Potter's Army: well you see sue told me after I deleted the prototype
Any other characters on Potter's Army:BE HONEST. We don't care, as long as we know.] Do I really have to List?????
Anything else:Nope

In Character
Aden Willaims Justin+hartley+zm
Name: Aden Willams
Nicknames: OPTIONAL sorry you have to make those up
Gender: Male
Wizard or Muggle: Wizard
Race: Human
Year AND Age: 16 6th
Preferred houses: Ravenclaw and Gryffindor
Birthday: 11-10-04; note the current year is 2020.
Canon or Original: Original
Play-by: Justin Hartly
Blood Status: Pure Blood

Height:
Hair: Blond
Eye colour: Blue
Skin:Tanish

Personality: Well Aden is quite full of himself being that he is a Williams, which is a name that he did not know was not known my many wizarding families. Williams is a British name that is descended form a Duke of York who moved to be the Duke of Westfall which is family still is in title but nothing else it seems. Once you get through his hard outer snobbish layer you make it to the chewy center-- and this is the good stuff like in BlowPops,-- of softy goodness. Mainly he is a sucker for romantics while he hopelessly flirts with everyone. When it comes to magic he is sure he will either be the best or the second best, but it turns out that he is only average. He is a all Bark and No Bite kind of guy.
Skills: Jinxs
Charms
Love potions
Weaknesses: dark arts
Bossy girls
Teachers who don’t believe he is amazing
Likes: Girls
Girls
Girls
Quiditch all though he is awful
Chess
Dislikes: Spiders
Studies he feels that he does not need to do them
Snotty pure bloods when it comes to their blood
Motto: The pessimist complains about the wind, the optimist makes the best of its direction, the leader drops the sail. Which one are you?
Family Information: Father Duke of Westfall Rogger, and mother Duchess of Westfall Cathrine.
Background: Being the only son of Rogger Willams the Duke of Westfall Aden is expected to inherit the title although he does not see the point of it since it holds no power. This constant nagging to be perfect for his parents drove him wild, while he was at boarding school that would spend hours debating fickle things such as the difference between a see through centerpiece and a non see through one. Aden was over joyed the day his letter came, but of course his parents were skeptical, and standoffish to the idea, but the very thought had elated every nerve in his body. His parents used their contacts to find out if this school did exist, and this gave pleasure to Aden as it would be funny to see them asking their up-tight friends about a school for witchcraft. Now he had un eventful years at Hogwarts although he enjoyed what he studied there.
[b]Short Roleplay: As Aden stepped through the portal at platform nine and three quarters he was immeadetly hit with a strong scent of smoke, but it was not the smoggy smoke you inhale today more like a campfire smell that reminds you of good times. The hustle and bustle was quite annoying for Aden spent his summer like every summer in the countryside of England with a few friends and a couple Country club meeting where he got a chance to flirt. After a family had cleared the boarding ramp Aden was allowed to board. Now here he waits for the people to clear so that he may find a cabin not full with annoying lower year students.
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Aden Willaims Empty Re: Aden Willaims

Post by Founder Sat Mar 28, 2009 3:24 am

Good enough.

ACCEPTED && S O R T E D IN GRYFFINDOR.
avatar
Founder

Number of posts : 4820

https://www.pottersarmy.net

Back to top Go down

Aden Willaims Empty Re: Aden Willaims

Post by Guest Sat Mar 28, 2009 4:14 am

will you change my name?
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Aden Willaims Empty Re: Aden Willaims

Post by Founder Sat Mar 28, 2009 4:24 am

Oh fine. && no posting here.
avatar
Founder

Number of posts : 4820

https://www.pottersarmy.net

Back to top Go down

Aden Willaims Empty Re: Aden Willaims

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum