Topher Stockley
Welcome to Potter’s Army

Welcome to Potter's Army

We have been a Harry Potter Roleplaying site since 2007. If you're an old member we hope you come check out the discord link provided below. And if you're looking for a new roleplaying site, well, we're a little inactive. But every once and a while nostalgia sets in and a few of our alumni members will revisit the old stomping grounds and post together. Remember to stay safe out there. And please feel free to drop a line whenever!

Topher Stockley Li9olo10

What’s Happening?
Since every few months or so a few of our old members get the inspiration to revisit their old stomping grounds we have decided to keep PA open as a place to revisit old threads and start new ones devoid of any serious overarching plot or setting. Take this time to start any of those really weird threads you never got to make with old friends and make them now! Just remember to come say hello in the chatbox below or in the discord. Links have been provided in the "Comings and Goings" forum as well as the welcome widget above.


Topher Stockley

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Topher Stockley Empty Topher Stockley

Post by Topher Stockley Wed Mar 18, 2009 11:21 pm

Out Of Character:
Name: Jacob
Nicknames: Pookie (lol jk)
Gender: Male
Race: Human
Age: 16
How you found Potter's Army: Friends
Any other characters on Potter's Army: Nope
Anything else: 3.1415926535

In Character
Topher Stockley Insert Picture URL here
Name: Christopher Eugene Stockley
Nicknames: Topher
Gender: male
Wizard or Muggle: Wizard
Year AND Age: Year 6 and 17
Preferred houses: Ravenclaw, Slytherin
Birthday: 05 05 2003
Canon or Original: Original
Play-by: ?
Blood Status: Pureblood

Height: Five foot six inches
Hair: Brown
Eye colour: Brown
Skin: Tan
Other distinguishing features: long Lanky Arms

Personality: Topher is the nice guy. He is friendly and humorous. If a person is mistreated he will be the one to stand up for them. He is also a person who likes to eat but can keep his wait down. When he starts something he goes through with it.
Skills: Social skills, good at flying a broom, good with Potions
Weaknesses: Deep sea fishing, Riding a unicorn, and not smiling.
Likes: Girls, Magic, and Food
Dislikes: jerks, the dark arts, and fakes
Motto: OPTIONAL
Family Information: Dad,
Background: Topher grew up extremely close to his mom. He still loved his dad and was not a momma boy, but was close to his mom. They would go on picnics together, do everything together. One day, his mom was walking home from work, when she was hit by a flying car gone mad. From there it was just Topher and his dad. They were both devestated, but the dad had to be strong for eight year old Topher.
After a few months of mourning, things began to look brighter for Topher. He was told that he would be going to Hogwarts. He was worried for his father living alone, but he reassured him that he would be alright. Topher still lived with him until he was eleven and then was shipped out to Hogwarts.
Short Roleplay: Whatever your normal roleplay length is, don't do a stupidly long roleplay if you usually post a paragraph. Topher walked into the room. There was a fat ogre holding her up in the air. Topher pulls a matchbox car out of his pocket and rolls it to the ogre. The ogre sets the girl down, sets down and pick up the toy and begins to giggle like a girl.
Topher Stockley
Topher Stockley

Number of posts : 2660
Special Abilities : Animagus

http://chaoticrping.forumotion.net

Back to top Go down

Topher Stockley Empty Re: Topher Stockley

Post by Darren Thu Mar 19, 2009 4:58 pm

Nice App, Accepted.
avatar
Darren

Number of posts : 22252
Special Abilities : Wandless Magic, Leglimens,

Back to top Go down

Topher Stockley Empty Re: Topher Stockley

Post by Topher Stockley Thu Mar 19, 2009 7:55 pm

Thanks, do you like my example rp?
Topher Stockley
Topher Stockley

Number of posts : 2660
Special Abilities : Animagus

http://chaoticrping.forumotion.net

Back to top Go down

Topher Stockley Empty Re: Topher Stockley

Post by Darren Thu Mar 19, 2009 7:56 pm

rofl! Yes.. its er.. very.. unusual.
avatar
Darren

Number of posts : 22252
Special Abilities : Wandless Magic, Leglimens,

Back to top Go down

Topher Stockley Empty Re: Topher Stockley

Post by Topher Stockley Thu Mar 19, 2009 7:58 pm

haha it just came out of my fingers. Idk...
Topher Stockley
Topher Stockley

Number of posts : 2660
Special Abilities : Animagus

http://chaoticrping.forumotion.net

Back to top Go down

Topher Stockley Empty Re: Topher Stockley

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum