Spike Micheal Edgelongs character
Welcome to Potter’s Army

Welcome to Potter's Army

We have been a Harry Potter Roleplaying site since 2007. If you're an old member we hope you come check out the discord link provided below. And if you're looking for a new roleplaying site, well, we're a little inactive. But every once and a while nostalgia sets in and a few of our alumni members will revisit the old stomping grounds and post together. Remember to stay safe out there. And please feel free to drop a line whenever!

Spike Micheal Edgelongs character Li9olo10

What’s Happening?
Since every few months or so a few of our old members get the inspiration to revisit their old stomping grounds we have decided to keep PA open as a place to revisit old threads and start new ones devoid of any serious overarching plot or setting. Take this time to start any of those really weird threads you never got to make with old friends and make them now! Just remember to come say hello in the chatbox below or in the discord. Links have been provided in the "Comings and Goings" forum as well as the welcome widget above.


Spike Micheal Edgelongs character

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Spike Micheal Edgelongs character Empty Spike Micheal Edgelongs character

Post by Spike Edgelong Wed Feb 25, 2009 9:01 pm

Out Of Character:
Name:Tigan Thornburg
Nicknames:Tinky
Gender:female
Race: Vampire
Age:23
How you found Potter's Army: already a member
Any other characters on Potter's Army:Samantha Burns
Anything else: no other character

In Character
Spike Micheal Edgelongs character Insert Picture URL heredon't have just yet
Name: Spike Micheal Edgelong
Nicknames: spike
Gender:Male
Wizard or Muggle: hoping to start as vampire
Year AND Age: 3rd year 14
Preferred houses: Griffindor or Hufflepuff
Birthday: September 20th 2005
Canon or Original: original i think
Play-by: Jonny Depp
Blood Status: Half-blood

Height: 5'0
Hair:Brown
Eye colour: Brown
Skin: White
Other distinguishing features: OPTIONAL

Personality: Spike would love to be out in the sun for the rest of his life but it hurts him after a while. He loves to play with his friends. When in battle he would do anything for them. All he wants is to find that special girl.
Skills: running, fighting, and making friends.
Weaknesses: sunnlight, death, magic and hot girls.
Likes: girls, food, and playing outside.
Dislikes: spicy food, scary teachers, and being dumped.
Motto: I'm up for an adventure.
Family Information: mother named Julie Edglong, father named Andrew Edgelong, 1 sister named Emily Edglong.
Background: Born in the staes and raised in England. His parents wanted the best for him all his life so they stayed in the best houses and went to the best stores, but he didn't like it to much. All he ever wanted was to go to a great school and meet a great girl.
Short Roleplay: Spike walks into the Great Hall looks around, Takes a deep breathe and starts walking into the beginning of the rest of his life.


Last edited by Spike Micheal Edgelong on Wed Feb 25, 2009 9:20 pm; edited 1 time in total
Spike Edgelong
Spike Edgelong

Number of posts : 175

Back to top Go down

Spike Micheal Edgelongs character Empty Re: Spike Micheal Edgelongs character

Post by Jemma Tiquelle Wed Feb 25, 2009 9:12 pm

If you change the year to 2005 it should fit. As it doesn't add up at the moment, as it's still February.
If you change that then I can accept you =))

Edit: Awesome! Accepted and sorted into Hufflepuff
Jemma Tiquelle
Jemma Tiquelle
Graduate
Graduate

Number of posts : 6589
Special Abilities : Seer, Occlumens, Apparation and Astral Projection.
Occupation : Secretary at the Ministry of Magic

http://www.zazzle.com/magicalmalteaser*

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum