Samantha Burns
Welcome to Potter’s Army

Welcome to Potter's Army

We have been a Harry Potter Roleplaying site since 2007. If you're an old member we hope you come check out the discord link provided below. And if you're looking for a new roleplaying site, well, we're a little inactive. But every once and a while nostalgia sets in and a few of our alumni members will revisit the old stomping grounds and post together. Remember to stay safe out there. And please feel free to drop a line whenever!

Samantha Burns Li9olo10

What’s Happening?
Since every few months or so a few of our old members get the inspiration to revisit their old stomping grounds we have decided to keep PA open as a place to revisit old threads and start new ones devoid of any serious overarching plot or setting. Take this time to start any of those really weird threads you never got to make with old friends and make them now! Just remember to come say hello in the chatbox below or in the discord. Links have been provided in the "Comings and Goings" forum as well as the welcome widget above.


Samantha Burns

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Samantha Burns Empty Samantha Burns

Post by Samantha Burns Mon Feb 09, 2009 9:26 pm

Out Of Character:
Name: Tigan Thornburg
Nicknames: tinky
Gender: female
Age: 23
How you found Potter's Army: google search
Any other characters on Potter's Army:Please be honest here. We don't mind you having multiple characters, and it's useful to know how many of our members are new and how many are second accounts. Oh, and if you don't want to tell everyone on the forum just PM an admin so we know.
Anything else: i love harry potter books.

In Character
Samantha Burns Insert Picture URL here
Name: Samantha Burns
Nicknames: Sam
Gender: female
Year AND Age: 2nd and 14
Preferred houses (state 2): Gryffindor and Hufflepuff
Birthday: 09-20-2005
Blood Status: Half Blood

Height: 4'7
Hair: Brown
Eye colour: Brown
Skin: White with freckles
Build: small and short
Other distinguishing features: at least 1. Thick glasses

Personality: Does not have very many friends, loves magic and definse, has no siblings. Her parents sent her here for protection. She know of the things that are going on and just want to make the world peacful again. Go Gryffindor.
Skills: Good with her wand and Pronounciating
Weaknesses: fear and anger.
Likes: flowers, magic, and movies.
Dislikes:snakes, spiders and sports.
Motto: I love to go out late to the movies and see new people and go to class to learn more magic. I want to help everyone as much as I can.
Family Information: I have no mother, she died when I was born, My father is mortal and in the ministry, I have no siblings.
Background: When my mother died giving birth to me my father was left with me all alone, the only thing he knew how to do was to love me, so he taught me as much as he could and then found out about He who must not be named, after that he sent me here and told me not to come back untill I could protect myself against everything.
Short Roleplay: When I got off the train I saw the school that the infomous Harry Potter went to, I thought to myself I hope that I can be as good as he was. I started walking and realized that everyone was already friends, I started felling sad because I was from the muggle world and didn't know anyone except for those from last year and that wasn't much. I continued walking up the path to the school. Gryffindor
_________________
Samantha Burns
Samantha Burns
Hufflepuff Graduate
Hufflepuff Graduate

Number of posts : 3982

Back to top Go down

Samantha Burns Empty Re: Samantha Burns

Post by Jemma Tiquelle Mon Feb 09, 2009 9:29 pm

Great application!!
Sorted into Hufflepuff.
Jemma Tiquelle
Jemma Tiquelle
Graduate
Graduate

Number of posts : 6589
Special Abilities : Seer, Occlumens, Apparation and Astral Projection.
Occupation : Secretary at the Ministry of Magic

http://www.zazzle.com/magicalmalteaser*

Back to top Go down

Samantha Burns Empty Re: Samantha Burns

Post by Mariana Diggory Mon Feb 09, 2009 9:47 pm

Welcome to Huffelpuff Samantha!
avatar
Mariana Diggory

Number of posts : 16276

Back to top Go down

Samantha Burns Empty Re: Samantha Burns

Post by Samantha Burns Mon Feb 09, 2009 9:57 pm

Thank you. Hufflepuff Banner
Samantha Burns
Samantha Burns
Hufflepuff Graduate
Hufflepuff Graduate

Number of posts : 3982

Back to top Go down

Samantha Burns Empty Re: Samantha Burns

Post by Mariana Diggory Mon Feb 09, 2009 10:02 pm

Hufflepuff Banner Hufflepuff Banner We rock Puffers! cheers
avatar
Mariana Diggory

Number of posts : 16276

Back to top Go down

Samantha Burns Empty Re: Samantha Burns

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum