Danny Thompson
Welcome to Potter’s Army

Welcome to Potter's Army

We have been a Harry Potter Roleplaying site since 2007. If you're an old member we hope you come check out the discord link provided below. And if you're looking for a new roleplaying site, well, we're a little inactive. But every once and a while nostalgia sets in and a few of our alumni members will revisit the old stomping grounds and post together. Remember to stay safe out there. And please feel free to drop a line whenever!

Danny Thompson Li9olo10

What’s Happening?
Since every few months or so a few of our old members get the inspiration to revisit their old stomping grounds we have decided to keep PA open as a place to revisit old threads and start new ones devoid of any serious overarching plot or setting. Take this time to start any of those really weird threads you never got to make with old friends and make them now! Just remember to come say hello in the chatbox below or in the discord. Links have been provided in the "Comings and Goings" forum as well as the welcome widget above.


Danny Thompson

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Danny Thompson Empty Danny Thompson

Post by Guest Wed Feb 04, 2009 2:44 am

Out Of Character:
Name:Alan
Nicknames:AJ
Gender:Male
Age:13
How you found Potter's Army:Andrian told me about it when site was first made. Remember me?
Any other characters on Potter's Army:Eli Jackson
Anything else:i was Evan Jones but decied to reveal my identidy. Hopefully I won't be a prick in RP lol.

In Character
Danny Thompson Ryan_sheckler-2456
Name:Daniel Adalay Thomson
Nicknames:Danny
Gender:Male
Year AND Age:6th and 17
Preferred houses (state 2):Gryffindor-Hufflepuff
Birthday:03/3/2003
Blood Status:Pure

Height:5"11
Hair:Brown
Eye colour:Brown
Skin:Caucasian
Build:Muscular
Other distinguishing features:Scar on left arm during a fight with Voldemort when trying to get the prophecy.

Personality:A fun loving guy who isn't afraid of getting into trouble. Tend to cause more trouble than star in them.
Skills:Expert fighter in DADA,
Weaknesses:Talking with new people, decisions.
Likes: Quidditch, fighting for the good side, hanging out with all of his friends that stuck with him.
Dislikes:Arrogant people who think they are better than everyone else, people who mess around with his friends
Motto:To fully understand yourself you must first understand your actions you make.
Family Information:Mother and father are dead but his adopted parents are. Has a brother that was adopted as well. Never knew him though because of sepertaion
Background:A neutral guy most of the times despite his short anger. Tries to control it though and attempts to heal any wound that he would have caused in the past. Doesn't let people screw around with his friends despite the fact they would start it. Tends to smile a lot as he has to be happy in these dark times.
Short Roleplay: Danny looked at the apple and pointed at it with his wand. The apple levitated and it flew towards a Slytherin bullies head. He quickly looked away and began reading before the bully noticed therefore letting the 3rd year get away from his tormentors.
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Danny Thompson Empty Re: Danny Thompson

Post by Mariana Diggory Wed Feb 04, 2009 11:11 am

Heya Danny!Sort him into Huffelpuff so we can have some fun at Common room! Very Happy Razz
avatar
Mariana Diggory

Number of posts : 16276

Back to top Go down

Danny Thompson Empty Re: Danny Thompson

Post by Darren Wed Feb 04, 2009 11:27 am

Why is he in Gryffindor? Gryffindor has enough members. But whatever, Accepted
avatar
Darren

Number of posts : 22252
Special Abilities : Wandless Magic, Leglimens,

Back to top Go down

Danny Thompson Empty Re: Danny Thompson

Post by Mariana Diggory Wed Feb 04, 2009 11:37 am

Awwww I was hoping to see him every day in Puffer common room! Very Happy
avatar
Mariana Diggory

Number of posts : 16276

Back to top Go down

Danny Thompson Empty Re: Danny Thompson

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum