Simon Granger [Dropped]
Welcome to Potter’s Army

Welcome to Potter's Army

We have been a Harry Potter Roleplaying site since 2007. If you're an old member we hope you come check out the discord link provided below. And if you're looking for a new roleplaying site, well, we're a little inactive. But every once and a while nostalgia sets in and a few of our alumni members will revisit the old stomping grounds and post together. Remember to stay safe out there. And please feel free to drop a line whenever!

Simon Granger [Dropped] Li9olo10

What’s Happening?
Since every few months or so a few of our old members get the inspiration to revisit their old stomping grounds we have decided to keep PA open as a place to revisit old threads and start new ones devoid of any serious overarching plot or setting. Take this time to start any of those really weird threads you never got to make with old friends and make them now! Just remember to come say hello in the chatbox below or in the discord. Links have been provided in the "Comings and Goings" forum as well as the welcome widget above.


Simon Granger [Dropped]

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Simon Granger [Dropped] Empty Simon Granger [Dropped]

Post by Guest Thu Dec 04, 2008 4:03 am

Out Of Character:
Name: Simon
Nicknames:Si, Simmy
Gender:male
Age:18 going on 19
How you found Potter's Army:my sis Sophia told me about it
Any other characters on Potter's Army: nope

In Character
Appearance:Simon Granger [Dropped] BenBarnesFacingLawsuitoverPrinceCas
Name: Character's nameLSimon Granger
Nicknames: Si,Simmy
Gender:Male
Year AND Age:16/6th
Preferred houses (state 2):Gryffindor/Ravenclaw
Birthday:12/05/1991
Blood Status: muggle born.

Height:5/7
Hair:brown
Eye colour:chocolate brown
Skin:light, soft
Build:muscular


Personality: Simon is very out-going person and very friendly. Although he can be very emotional at times when things go his way but he tries to control that. Simon is very clever but he uses his cleverness for trouble instead of homework. Simon is very witty and funny and sweet to everyone he meets. Simon hates fighting and arguing he thinks it stupid and a waste of time and breath.
Skills:GAymnastic, Qudditch, Herbology
Weaknesses: Potions, his emotions, other people feelings.
Likes: Reading, adventures, causing trouble, Quidditch
Dislikes: Snakes, Evil Slytherin and peole, annoying people
Motto: Take life one step at at a time, if you jump into life you'll miss the little moments you treasure!
Family Information: Kerry Granger (36 and alive and divorce) Daniel Granger (38 dead) Annabelle Granger (dead) Nikki granger (14 I think) Sophia Granger (16)
Background: Simon was born by Daniel and Kerry Granger Decemember 5, 1991 on a snowy night. Simon was born a minute before is twin sister was Sophia was which he rubs in alot about. At the age of 11 Simon and Sophia were accepcted into Hogwarts, at once Sophia wassorted into Gryffindor like their Aunt Hermione was but Simon was sorted into Ravenclaw. At first Simon didn't like being sperated from his sister because they never been seperated! But as years went by Simon realized it was better because they both needed time away from each other.
Short Roleplay: Simon walked down the corridor to his next class which was Defense Against the Dark Arts which he had with Elizabeth and Sophia. As he walked into the classroom he waited for Sophia and Elizabeth to enter and sit beside him. As he got his books out he looked at his watch. "Where are they?"Simon asked as he realized the bell was about to ring. As they walked into the class before the bell rung they waited for the professor to speak.
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Simon Granger [Dropped] Empty Re: Simon Granger [Dropped]

Post by Guest Thu Dec 04, 2008 8:07 am

Accepted!
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Simon Granger [Dropped] Empty Re: Simon Granger [Dropped]

Post by Jemma Tiquelle Fri Dec 05, 2008 4:36 pm

Sorted into Ravenclaw...
Jemma Tiquelle
Jemma Tiquelle
Graduate
Graduate

Number of posts : 6589
Special Abilities : Seer, Occlumens, Apparation and Astral Projection.
Occupation : Secretary at the Ministry of Magic

http://www.zazzle.com/magicalmalteaser*

Back to top Go down

Simon Granger [Dropped] Empty Re: Simon Granger [Dropped]

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum