Sophia Granger'sApplication [Redone]
Welcome to Potter’s Army

Welcome to Potter's Army

We have been a Harry Potter Roleplaying site since 2007. If you're an old member we hope you come check out the discord link provided below. And if you're looking for a new roleplaying site, well, we're a little inactive. But every once and a while nostalgia sets in and a few of our alumni members will revisit the old stomping grounds and post together. Remember to stay safe out there. And please feel free to drop a line whenever!

Sophia  Granger'sApplication [Redone] Li9olo10

What’s Happening?
Since every few months or so a few of our old members get the inspiration to revisit their old stomping grounds we have decided to keep PA open as a place to revisit old threads and start new ones devoid of any serious overarching plot or setting. Take this time to start any of those really weird threads you never got to make with old friends and make them now! Just remember to come say hello in the chatbox below or in the discord. Links have been provided in the "Comings and Goings" forum as well as the welcome widget above.


Sophia Granger'sApplication [Redone]

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Sophia  Granger'sApplication [Redone] Empty Sophia Granger'sApplication [Redone]

Post by Sophia Granger Thu Nov 06, 2008 7:07 pm

Name:Sophia
Nicknames:Soph, Sophi
Gender:female
Age:18
How you found Potter's Army:surfing for top hp sites and this came up!
Any other characters on Potter's Army: nope but thinking about making one! Wink
Anything else: accept this or your dead lol JK

In Character
Sophia  Granger'sApplication [Redone] Sophiaprofileleannie

Name:Sophia Annabelle Granger
Nicknames:Soph, Sophi
Gender:Female
Year AND Age: 7th/17
Birthday:dec 5th 1991
Blood Status: muggleborn

Height: 5'7
Hair: brown
Eye colour: chocolate brown
Skin: llight soft and tanned
Build: skinny but not to skinny
Other distinguishing features: nope

Personality:Sophia is very shy when you first meet her but once she knows you she is very out-going. She is very sweet and kind to basically everyone she meets. Sophia isa bubbly witty girl who always happy you never see her never being happy unless there is a reason!
Skills:reading, quidditch, finding out stuff, telling if people are lying
Weaknesses: lying, love it's not something you can read about
Likes: quidditch, her friends, her family, reading, shopping
Dislikes: arguements there just stupid... Snakes!
Motto:Never give up on something because you think it's to hard, give up on something that's easy!
Family Information: Sophia is half sister to Nikki Granger and is Simon twin sister Sophia's parents died when she was little so Nikki mom which is her aunt adpoted her.
Background: Sophia was born on Dec 5th 1991 on a snowy, cold day by Annabelle and Daniel Granger who were killed in her fifth year by death eaters. Sophia went to Hogwarts at the age of 11 and got sorted into Gryffindor just like her Aunt Hermione did. As years passed Sophia became Gryffindor Prefect in her fifth year the same year her parents died. Now in the Seventh year Sophia hopes to Graduate and become a healer/auror.

Rp: Sophia was walking down the corriors of Hogwarts School of Withcraft and Wizardly heading to the Potions Storage like Professor Delacour asked her to do. As she was a few feet from te Potions storage she heard someone call her name not 'Sophia' but Miss. Granger. As she stopped dead in her tracks she slowly turned around. "Hello Professor Potter!"said Sophia smiling. "Afternoon Miss Granger, may I asked wh your not in Potions like the rest of you classmates?"he asked. "Well, sir Professor Delacour asked me to get some ingredients for our class seeing how we were low on some things we need to make our potion."said Sophia as she handed him the note. As he looked at it he nodded. "Very well, Miss Granger you may go, and that's where you will go and go back to class no wondering the halls."Professor Potter said. "Yes, Professor!"said Sophia as Professor Potter walked away. As she went to the potions storage she got the ingreients Professor Delacour asked for.
Sophia Granger
Sophia Granger
Seventh Year Gryffindor
Seventh Year Gryffindor

Number of posts : 11560
Occupation : Head Girl, Gryffindor Chaser

Back to top Go down

Sophia  Granger'sApplication [Redone] Empty Re: Sophia Granger'sApplication [Redone]

Post by Jemma Tiquelle Thu Nov 06, 2008 8:45 pm

Accepted =)
Jemma Tiquelle
Jemma Tiquelle
Graduate
Graduate

Number of posts : 6589
Special Abilities : Seer, Occlumens, Apparation and Astral Projection.
Occupation : Secretary at the Ministry of Magic

http://www.zazzle.com/magicalmalteaser*

Back to top Go down

Sophia  Granger'sApplication [Redone] Empty Re: Sophia Granger'sApplication [Redone]

Post by Guest Fri Nov 07, 2008 6:35 pm

Welcome Soph. LOL!
Anonymous
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Sophia  Granger'sApplication [Redone] Empty Re: Sophia Granger'sApplication [Redone]

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum