Stratton, Andrew
Welcome to Potter’s Army

Welcome to Potter's Army

We have been a Harry Potter Roleplaying site since 2007. If you're an old member we hope you come check out the discord link provided below. And if you're looking for a new roleplaying site, well, we're a little inactive. But every once and a while nostalgia sets in and a few of our alumni members will revisit the old stomping grounds and post together. Remember to stay safe out there. And please feel free to drop a line whenever!

Stratton, Andrew Li9olo10

What’s Happening?
Since every few months or so a few of our old members get the inspiration to revisit their old stomping grounds we have decided to keep PA open as a place to revisit old threads and start new ones devoid of any serious overarching plot or setting. Take this time to start any of those really weird threads you never got to make with old friends and make them now! Just remember to come say hello in the chatbox below or in the discord. Links have been provided in the "Comings and Goings" forum as well as the welcome widget above.


Stratton, Andrew

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Stratton, Andrew Empty Stratton, Andrew

Post by Andrew George Stratton Mon Mar 11, 2013 10:17 pm

Stratton, Andrew Georgecraig_zps30ab7fd9

Andrew George Stratton
______________________________________________________________________________________

------------------------------------------------------------
INTRODUCTION
------------------------------------------------------------

    FULL NAME: Andrew George Stratton

    NICKNAMES: Andy, An

    AGE: 17, 28/07/2009

    ALLEGIANCE: Potter's Army

    HOGWARTS HOUSE: Gryffindor (or Ravenclaw)

    CLASSES: DADA, Potions.

    WAND: Cherry, Unicorn hair, 11", surprisingly swishy

    PLAY BY: George Craig



------------------------------------------------------------
APPEARANCE
------------------------------------------------------------

    HAIR COLOUR: Dark brown

    EYE COLOUR: Light blue/grey

    COMPARATIVE HEIGHT: Tall

    BODY BUILD: Lean

    GENERAL APPEARANCE: Andrew has light blue-greyish eyes, rimmed by light brown lashes. His eyes sparkle in a mischievous sort of way. His hair is a dark brown, half-long and somewhat messy.

    He is built quite leanly, but he spent the last few years in puberty being too long and thin for the rest of his body. He is well toned and muscled because of flying and running laps in the early mornings.



------------------------------------------------------------
PERSONALITY
------------------------------------------------------------


    STRENGTHS & WEAKNESSES:

    LIKES & DISLIKES:

    GOALS:

    HABITS & QUIRKS:

    BOGGART: (Greatest Fear; Optional)

    PATRONUS: (Fondest Memory; Optional)

    DEMENTOR: (Worst Memory: Optional)

    VERITASERUM: (Greatest Secret; Optional)

    MIRROR OF ERISED: (Greatest Desire; Optional)

    PERSONALITY: describe your character's basic personality



------------------------------------------------------------
FAMILY & POSSESSIONS
------------------------------------------------------------

    FATHER:

    MOTHER:

    SIBLING/S:

    OTHER: other significant family or family-like people

    BLOOD STATUS: purebloods are rarely accepted unless canon

    RACE: only members who have been regularly active for one month are able to create non-human characters

    SOCIAL STATUS: Wealthy, Middle Class, Lower Class

    PET/S:
    optional. students may only bring owls, cats, mice and toads to Hogwarts.

    OTHER POSSESSIONS:
    optional. magical artefacts must be claimed through the magical artefacts claim



------------------------------------------------------------
CHARACTER HISTORY
------------------------------------------------------------


    Early Years: At least 1 paragraph of your character's history before age 11

    Hogwarts Years: At least 1 paragraph of your character's history during their years at Hogwarts

    Adulthood: At least 1 paragraph of your character's history after Hogwarts




------------------------------------------------------------
BEHIND THE CHARACTER
------------------------------------------------------------


    ALSO KNOWN AS: what you'd like to be known as out of character

    RP EXPERIENCE:

    HOW YOU FOUND US: if the answer is google, what you typed in.

    MAIN CHARACTER: for current members, your main character in the multiple characters list

    PURPOSE OF CHARACTER: To ensure deliberate creation of character

    RP SAMPLE:
    Spoiler:
    At least one paragraph. You can skip if you have another character


Andrew George Stratton
Andrew George Stratton

Number of posts : 1

Back to top Go down

The author of this message was banned from the forum - See the message

Stratton, Andrew Empty Re: Stratton, Andrew

Post by Khaat Lupin Wed Mar 27, 2013 10:55 pm

moved to graveyard for noncompletion.
Khaat Lupin
Khaat Lupin
Gryffindor Graduate
Gryffindor Graduate

Number of posts : 19058
Special Abilities : Energy Worker, Medium, Heightened Sensitivity
Occupation : Director of St. Mungos, Owner of Sparks Bistro

Back to top Go down

Stratton, Andrew Empty Re: Stratton, Andrew

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum