Welcome to Potter’s Army

Potter’s Army is a roleplaying site that's been up and running since 2007. We pride ourselves on fostering a welcoming and helpful community where all levels of writers are accepted.

In this alternate universe, Lord Voldemort is dead, but so is Harry Potter. Factions continue to fight, Hogwarts educates the next generation of witches and wizards, and the Ministry of Magic does its best to hold everything together.

It is
Monday
date
Month
Year

in the wizarding world
Word Counter

words: 0


Share
Go down

Sarah Cain

on Sat Mar 07, 2009 10:04 pm
Out Of Character:
Name: Jenny
Nicknames:Sal, Jen
Gender: Female
Race: Human
Age: 16
How you found Potter's Army: Another Website
Any other characters on Potter's Army: Nope. This is my first one.
Anything else: Nope

In Character

Name: Sarah Cain
Nicknames: Sarah
Gender: Female
Wizard or Muggle: Wizard
Year AND Age: 6th ; 16
Preferred houses: Ravenclaw, Hufflepuff
Birthday: June 16, 2004
Canon or Original: Original
Play-by: Brittany Snow
Blood Status: Half-blood

Height: 5'5"
Hair: Blonde Hair
Eye colour: Brown eyes
Skin: fair
Other distinguishing features: her quirky smile.

Personality: Sarah can be a bit different sometimes. She can be stubborn, but sweet. She can be honest and difficult also. She is a people person. She can make friend quite quickly. She is clean and well rounded person. She loves to have fun too, but she also knows when to study and work hard. She falls inlove to quickly because she wears her heart on her sleeve.
Skills: makes friends quickly
is hard work
well rounded
Weaknesses: wears her heart on her sleeve
Can be difficult
can be to honest
Likes: Boys
books
Love
Dislikes: Mean people
tears
jerks
Motto: To the world you may be one person, but to one person you may be the world.
Family Information: Jackie Cain-Mother,33
Melly Cain-younger sister ,12
Tyler Cain- Father, 35
Her parents met in Hogwarts. her father is muggle and her mother is pure. So she is half and half, which is quite nice.
Background: Sarah Cain was born a Pureblood mother and a muggle father, but she is quite happy with that. She was born in the United states, and lived there until she was accepted into Hogwarts, then her family decided to moved to England, so they would have to travel so far. She was born in 2005 and is 16. She is currently attending Hogwarts in _____ house and loves it there.
Short Roleplay:

taken from Wild Equines

Yasmine laughed at her son trying to say father but said fader instead. She thought it was extermly cute and sweet. She heard Dorak say he missed her. She nuzzled him gently. " I missed yo too Baby" She said nuzzling him very lovingly. She looked down at her little tiny son and stared to lick him gently. She hope Dorak if she told him Adonis was early that it would scare him, but she hoped not.

She looked back up at Dorak and her smiled faded gently. ' He was early. Two weeks early. " She said gently into his auds. She hoped this news wouldn't not alarm him. She nudged her son to suckle off of her. He wasn't all that strong because he was born two weeks early, but the more se cared for him the better he would be. She really wanted Nikko and his mate to see their first grandchild, and hope they would be proud of Adonis, even if he was early. He sure was cute, ad tiny, but cute.


Last edited by Sarah Cain on Sun Mar 08, 2009 6:54 pm; edited 3 times in total (Reason for editing : it wasn't quite right)

Re: Sarah Cain

on Sun Mar 08, 2009 12:07 am
Make your Short RP Sarah and add something else to your family information.

Also this is moved to Character Creation!

Re: Sarah Cain

on Sun Mar 08, 2009 1:17 am
Ok I did as you asked of me. Smile hope you like it.

Re: Sarah Cain

on Sun Mar 08, 2009 1:32 am
Um one question...How can you be 16 and be born in the year 2005?? >.> I'm confused..

Re: Sarah Cain

on Sun Mar 08, 2009 5:56 pm
Accepted, sorted into Ravenclaw.
avatar
Guest
Guest

Re: Sarah Cain

on Sun Mar 08, 2009 6:03 pm
Welcome new Ravenclaw.

Re: Sarah Cain

on Sun Mar 08, 2009 7:11 pm
Nikki Granger wrote:Um one question...How can you be 16 and be born in the year 2005?? >.> I'm confused..

Nikki, just because you haven't read the plot, doesn't mean no one has. Its year 2021 on PA.
avatar
Guest
Guest

Re: Sarah Cain

on Sun Mar 08, 2009 7:39 pm
I think a lot of people need to reread that plot I think.

Re: Sarah Cain

on Sun Mar 08, 2009 9:39 pm
Whatever,,,,,Welcome to the site Sarah!
Sponsored content

Re: Sarah Cain

Back to top
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum