Smith, Sofia Jaylee
The Staff Team
Khaat
Matt
Jackles
Addie
Welcome to Potter’s Army

WELCOME BACK, ALUMNI! Potter’s Army is a roleplaying site that's been up and running since 2007. We have just revamped the site for an AU version of our previous PA adventures, with our old writing buddies.

The current IC year 2022.



Smith, Sofia Jaylee

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Smith, Sofia Jaylee Empty Smith, Sofia Jaylee

Post by Sofia J. Smith on Tue May 24, 2016 5:47 pm

Smith, Sofia Jaylee Ronan-3-xlarge

Sofia Jaylee Smith
______________________________________________________________________________________

------------------------------------------------------------
INTRODUCTION
------------------------------------------------------------

NICKNAMES/ALIAS: So, Sof, Sofi, others will developed in game play

AGE: 15

ALLEGIANCE: Neutral

HOGWARTS HOUSE: Ilvermorny

WAND: Holly, unicorn tail hair, 103/4 inches + bendy

PLAY BY: saoirse ronan

------------------------------------------------------------
APPEARANCE
------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL APPEARANCE: Sofia has blonde hair that curls just slightly and frames her small face with her straight nose and blue eyes. She is averagely built for a fifteen year old girl. She looked best when dressed in either pink or blue though she wears blue most often with dark high waist pants or shorts. Occasionally you’ll see her in a dress but not often.


------------------------------------------------------------
PERSONALITY
------------------------------------------------------------

TRAITS:+ Friendly
+ Compassionate
+ Good Student
+ Tom Boy
- Bites Nails
- Quiet
-spoiled
- fear of Spiders
-fear of hights
-fear of blood and needles

LIKES & DISLIKES:+ Books
+ Music
+ Silence
+ Friends and Family
- Cold
- bad additudes
- the dark
-seeing others hurt

GOAL: to be a healer

------------------------------------------------------------
FAMILY & POSSESSIONS
------------------------------------------------------------

FATHER: Aaron Riley (Unknown Never Around)

MOTHER: Stephaine Smith

SIBLING/S:Andrew Smith (twin brother) Baby Smith (unborn/miscarried)

OTHER: Tanner Whitt(Baby Smiths Father) Uncle Michel (not her real uncle but adopted)

SPECIES/BLOODTYPE: Half-blood

SOCIAL STATUS: Middle Class

------------------------------------------------------------
CHARACTER HISTORY
------------------------------------------------------------

EARLY YEARS:Sofia and Andrew were not yet born when their mother and father split. So they were rised by their mother and her various boyfriends and their Uncle Michel was ever present. One of the Boyfriends names was Tanner. He and their Mother almost had a child that they lost. The twins thought of Tanner as their father as he was the one who had been there for them from their birth. The twins loved to play outside. Andrews favorite place to play was on the swings where Sofia loved to slide. But the two were inseparable most of their lives. They grew up in a small town in northern Missouri. Andrew loved the snow that came about occasionally in the winter. But Sofias favorite time of the year was summer when she was allowed to go out and play more often. The two were home schooled up until their eleventh year.

School YEARS:At the age of eleven the twins found out that they had magic in their blood and were sent off to school for the first time. They clung to each other as they waved good bye to their mother tears and fear in their eyes. They had never been away from their family for this long. Sofia had many problems making friends as she spent more time studying. But her brother liked to play sports and made many friends leaving her alone more often but they still spent a lot of time together.

ADULTHOOD:

------------------------------------------------------------
OUT OF CHARACTER
------------------------------------------------------------

ALSO KNOWN AS:Kayla

RP EXPERIENCE:Many years.

HOW YOU FOUND US:An old member who is no longer here. I miss him.

MAIN CHARACTER:Adela
Sofia J. Smith
Sofia J. Smith
Ilvermorny Student
Ilvermorny Student

Number of posts : 83

Back to top Go down

Smith, Sofia Jaylee Empty Re: Smith, Sofia Jaylee

Post by Elijah Krum on Tue May 24, 2016 6:29 pm

Lovely! Sorting <3

_________________
Smith, Sofia Jaylee Tumblr_inline_nzgc6iROpd1rifr4k_500
Elijah N. Krum
Elijah Krum
Elijah Krum
Sixth Year Slytherin
Sixth Year Slytherin

Number of posts : 4833
Special Abilities : Occlumens, Parseltongue, Animagus
Occupation : Owner of Eli's Fine Dining, Artist, Deputy Minister of Magic

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum